POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD

BETOME PROJECT MANAGEMENT S.L., the company that owns this website, intends, through this statement, to inform its visitors of the policy that our company follows in the treatment of the data received on this website.

Data protection policy:

  1. Right to information                                                                                                                                                                                                                    In accordance with REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data, BETOME PROJECT MANAGEMENT SL, owner of the website www.b2me.es (hereinafter, the website), informs the user of this site of the existence of an automated file of personal data created under his responsibility.

  2. Purpose      
    The data of the users registered through the forms enabled for this purpose on the website are collected and will be processed and included in the files of BETOME PROJECT MANAGEMENT SL, in order to facilitate the provision of the services that BETOME PROJECT MANAGEMENT SL , Provides through said website, which is none other than to meet the request made through the form and facilitate its customers the subsequent sending of commercial communications of the company regarding its services.

  3. Mandatory or optional nature of the information provided by the user and truthfulness of the data..
    The fields indicated in the registration form to be filled in by the user to create an account are strictly necessary to meet their request, being voluntary the inclusion of data in some fields. The user guarantees that the personal data provided to BETOME PROJECT MANAGEMENT S.L. They are truthful and are responsible for communicating any changes thereto.

  4. User Consent
    The sending of personal data, through the use of the electronic forms of BETOME PROJECT MANAGEMENT SL, that require your consent, grant BETOME PROJECT MANAGEMENT SL, the express authorization of the sender to the automated processing of the data included in the indicated means, for the purposes described above as well as the sending of electronic communications with information about our services. Likewise, by accepting the privacy policy, the user expressly authorizes BETOME PROJECT MANAGEMENT S.L., to use by BETOME PROJECT MANAGEMENT S.L. of such data.

  5. User rights.
    In accordance with REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of April 27, 2016 concerning the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data, we inform you that your personal data will be part of the Information and Contact file as well as that of Web Users, owned by BETOME PROJECT MANAGEMENT SL, in order to meet your request. Your data will not be transferred to third parties unless the law allows it or expressly requires it. Likewise, we inform you that you have the possibility of exercising the rights of access, rectification and opposition in relation to your personal data, as well as the right of cancellation and / or deletion and the right of portability of your data. The person in charge of the treatment, BETOME PROJECT MANAGEMENT S.L., is assigned an email to exercise these rights: info@b2me.es

  6. Security
    BETOME PROJECT MANAGEMENT SL. Maintains the security levels of personal data protection in accordance with REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the treatment of personal data and the free circulation of these data, and has established all the technical means at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the data that the user provides through the Website, without prejudice to inform you that Internet security measures are not impregnable. BETOME PROJECT MANAGEMENT SL., Undertakes to comply with the duty of secrecy and confidentiality regarding the personal data contained in the automated file in accordance with the applicable legislation, as well as to grant them a safe treatment in the transfers, which, where appropriate, can occur.

  7. Information about cookies and spamming techniques
    The user consents to the use of cookies, which in no case will allow their identification, with the sole purpose of facilitating their navigation through the different pages of this website and that in no case will allow the identification of the user. In any case, the user may deny or prevent the installation of these cookies by modifying the configuration of their browser. BETOME PROJECT MANAGEMENT S.L., also does not use spamming techniques and will only process the data that the user transmits through the electronic forms enabled on this website or emails. In case of doubt or controversy regarding our privacy policy and protection of personal data, the user can contact us. The processing of personal data, as well as the sending of commercial communications made by electronic means, are in accordance with Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (BOE of December 14, 1999), to the EUROPEAN GENERAL REGULATION OF DATA PROTECTION 2016/679 and Law 34/2002, of July 11, on services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (BOE of July 12, 2002).

  8. Modification of this privacy policy .                                                                                                                                                                                            It reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to future legislative or jurisprudential developments, as well as to industry practices, previously informing users of the changes that occur therein.                                                                                                                                                                                       

© 2020 B2me

  • Blanco Icono de Instagram
  • Blanco Icono LinkedIn
  • Twitter Icono blanco
  • Blanca Facebook Icono
  • Blanco Icono Pinterest
  • Blanco Icono Houzz
ST Leonardo da Vinci, 20.
Parque Científico y Tecnológico Cartuja 41092 Sevilla
info@b2me.es     |     Tel: (+34) 955 28 39 39